FUJITSU 18,000 BTU Air Conditioner ASEH18KLCBL
The Fujitsu ASEH18KLCBL / AOEH18KLCB 18,000 BTU air conditioner is a reliable and efficient solution for cooling and heating, offering year-round comfort and energy savings.
Featuring Inverter technology and an energy rating of A++ for cooling and up to A+++ for heating, it ensures high performance and cost-effective operation. It includes built-in Wi-Fi connectivity for remote control, quiet operation, and the eco-friendly R32 refrigerant.
An ideal choice for those seeking comfort, modern technology, and Fujitsu reliability.
Air conditioner type: Inverter
Nominal cooling capacity: 5.20 kW
Nominal heating capacity: 6.30 kW
Cooling energy class: A++
Heating energy class (Average zone): A+
Heating energy class (Warm zone): A+++
Seasonal efficiency ratio SEER: 7.40
Seasonal efficiency ratio SCOP: 4.30 / 6.20
Refrigerant: R32
Wi-Fi connectivity: Yes, Standard
Dehumidification: 1.90 L/h
Indoor unit noise level (Cooling): 35–47 dB(A)
Outdoor unit noise level (Cooling): 50 dB(A)
Indoor unit dimensions (W×H×D): 790 × 293 × 249 mm
Outdoor unit dimensions (W×H×D): 799 × 542 × 290 mm
Indoor / outdoor unit weight: 9.5 / 33 kg
Maximum piping length: 25 m
Maximum height difference: 20 m
Outdoor temperature range (Cooling): -10°C to +50°C
Outdoor temperature range (Heating): -15°C to +24°C
Power supply: 230 V / 50 Hz / Single-phase
-
Capacity class18,000 BTU
-
Cooling5.20 kW (A++)
-
Heating6.30 kW (A+++)
-
SEER / SCOP7.40 / 4.30
-
RefrigerantR32
-
Wi-FiStandard
-
Silent cooling operation35 dB(A)
-
Power supply230 V / 50 Hz
Surrender
Delivery <span class="hljs-keyword">by</span> COURIER (up to <span class="hljs-number">20</span>kg)
throughout Greece <span class="hljs-number">2-3</span> working days
Delivery via transport company (><span class="hljs-number">20</span>Kg)
Peloponnese, Attica, Thessaloniki, Ionian Islands <span class="hljs-number">4-7</span> days
Thessaly, Epirus, Crete, Cyclades, Dodecanese <span class="hljs-number">7-10</span> days
Delivery <span class="hljs-keyword">by</span> RELLOS GREEN means <span class="hljs-keyword">of</span> transport
For the prefecture <span class="hljs-keyword">of</span> Achaia up to <span class="hljs-number">4</span> working days
Then contact the agency for the final delivery time
The transport costs in this case are borne by the customer
*When the product is not available in the estimated delivery time, the time required to be sent to our warehouse is added